Teaching Staff

We have best experienced staff at Bangalore Institute of Dental Sciences

Oral Medicine & Radiology Room No: 01

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Vathsala Naik Professor & HOD
2 Dr Amandeep Sodhi Reader
3 Dr Smrithi Devi Veera Reader
4 Dr Shriyanka R Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Kavitha Vittal Senior Lecturer

Paedodontics and Preventive Dentistry Room No: 02

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Sunil Raj Professor & HOD
2 Dr Kumar Professor
3 Dr Nandan N Reader
4 Dr Pooja Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Manjushree Senior Lecturer

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Room No: 03

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Sanjiv C Nair Professor & HOD
2 Dr Pritham Shetty Professor
3 Dr Krishnamoorthy B Professor
4 Dr Mahendrajith Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Md H Shakeeb Ullh Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Sreeshma Sree Lecturer

Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics Room No: 04

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ramya Raghu Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Gautham P M Professor
3 Dr. Ashish Shetty Professor
4 Dr Madhuri Devi Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Dishant Senior Lecturer
6 Dr R Subhasini Senior Lecturer

Periodontics Room No: 05

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Shreya Shetty Professor & HOD
2 Dr Ravi J Reader
3 Dr. SriRangarajan Reader
4 Dr K Sri Kumar Prabhu Reader
5 Dr Vinaya Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Ankita Kritkumar Senior Lecturer
7 Dr. Suma Jayaprakash Lecturer

Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopaedics Room No: 06

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Vinaya S. Pai Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Siri Krishna Professor
3 Dr. Goutham Kalladka Reader
4 Dr. Shreyas M. R. Senior Lecturer
5 Dr. Shivaprasad Gaonkar Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Nithulya Nath Lecturer

Prosthodontics Room No: 07

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Karunakar Shetty Professor & HOD
2 Dr Divya Hegde Professor
3 Dr. Suchitra S R Reader
4 Dr.Puneet Senior Lecturer
5 Dr. Savitha P N Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Sajan Senior Lecturer

Public Health Dentistry Room No: 08

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Vanishree N Professor & HOD
2 Dr Chaitra V Reader
3 Dr Ramesh L Reader
4 Dr Anushri M Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Deepa Bullappa Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Keerthi prasad KS Senior Lecturer
7 Dr Saini Dasgupta Lecturer
8 Dr Likitha Reddy K S Lecturer

Oral Pathology and Microbiology Room No: 09

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ashok V Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Prathima M Reader
3 Dr. Manish Reader
4 Dr. Ashwini K B Senior Lecturer
5 Dr. Smitha A Senior Lecturer

Medical Staff

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Chidananda Asst.Professor
2 Dr.Lakshmi Narayana Maiya Asst.Professor
3 Dr.Murali Professor
4 Dr.Suma Sridhar Professor
5 Dr.Jayalakshmi Kini Professor
6 Dr.LakshmiPrabha Professor
7 Dr.Vinitha M Professor
8 Mrs.Nina Ninan Lecturer
9 Mrs.Arathi Babu Lecturer
10 Dr.Sowmya K.S Lecturer
11 Mrs.Preethi K.P Lecturer