Teaching Staff

We have best experienced staff at Bangalore Institute of Dental Sciences

Oral Medicine & Radiology Room No: 01

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Vathsala Naik Professor & HOD
2 Dr Amandeep Sodhi Reader
3 Dr Kavitha Vittal Senior Lecturer
4 Dr Shriyanka R Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Swaroop Telkar Reader

Paedodontics and Preventive Dentistry Room No: 02

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Sunil Raj Professor & HOD
2 Dr Kumar Professor
3 Dr Nandan N Reader
4 Dr Pooja Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Manjushree Senior Lecturer

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Room No: 03

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Sanjiv C Nair Professor & HOD
2 Dr Krishnamoorthy B Professor
3 Dr Pritham Shetty Professor
4 Dr Md H Shakeeb Ullh Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Ashwini D Marol Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Sreeshma Sree Lecturer

Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics Room No: 04

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ramya Raghu Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Ashish Shetty Professor
3 Dr. Gautham P M Professor
4 Dr Dishant Patel Senior Lecturer
5 Dr R Subhasini Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Madhuri Devi Senior Lecturer

Periodontics Room No: 05

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. SriRangarajan Professor & HOD
2 Dr Ravi J Reader
3 Dr K Sri Kumar Prabhu Reader
4 Dr Ankita Kritkumar Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Vinaya Rudresh Senior Lecturer
6 Dr. Suma Jayaprakash Lecturer
7 Dr Manjari Senior Lecturer

Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopaedics Room No: 06

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Vinaya S. Pai Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Siri Krishna Professor
3 Dr. Goutham Kalladka Reader
4 Dr. Shivaprasad Gaonkar Senior Lecturer
5 Dr. Shreyas M. R. Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Nithulya Nath Lecturer

Prosthodontics Room No: 07

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Divya Hegde Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Suchitra S R Reader
3 Dr. Savitha P N Reader
4 Dr Sajan Senior Lecturer
5 Dr VijayaLakshmi C R Senior Lecturer

Public Health Dentistry Room No: 08

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr Vanishree N Professor & HOD
2 Dr Ramesh L Reader
3 Dr Chaitra V Reader
4 Dr Keerthi prasad KS Senior Lecturer
5 Dr Deepa Bullappa Senior Lecturer
6 Dr Anushri M Senior Lecturer
7 Dr Saini Dasgupta Lecturer
8 Dr Likitha Reddy K S Lecturer

Oral Pathology and Microbiology Room No: 09

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ashok V Professor & HOD
2 Dr. Prathima M Reader
3 Dr. Manish Reader
4 Dr. Smitha A Senior Lecturer
5 Dr. Ashwini K B Senior Lecturer

Medical Staff

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Lakshmi Narayana Maiya Asst.Professor
2 Dr Chidananda Asst.Professor
3 Dr.Jayalakshmi Kini Professor
4 Dr.LakshmiPrabha Professor
5 Dr.Vinitha M Professor
6 Dr.Murali Professor
7 Dr.Suma Sridhar Professor
8 Dr.Sowmya K.S Lecturer
9 Mrs.Preethi K.P Lecturer
10 Mrs.Nina Ninan Lecturer
11 Mrs.Arathi Babu Lecturer
12 Ms seema Rai Lecturer