BIDS Regular Batch

The academic course begins in the month of July/August every year. On successful completion of one year the university examinations are conducted in June/July of the succeeding year.

REGULAR BATCH

The academic course begins in the month of July/August every year. On successful completion of one year the university examinations are conducted in June/July of the succeeding year. Students who are eligible to appear after fulfilling all the criteria and pass all the subjects are designated as Regular Batch.

BANGALORE INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES & HOSPITAL & POSTGRADUATE RESEARCH CENTER

II BDS

Sl. No. Scheme Student Name Reg. No.
1. RS3 Abhishek Roy 13D0018
2. RS3 Shilpa Samuel 13D0050
3. RS3 Ajay Kumar D.G 17D0001
4. RS3 Anudeeksha S.R 17D0003
5. RS3 Asna Azim 17D0004
6. RS3 Bhoomika B.M 17D0005
7. RS3 Bishwajeet Kumar 17D0006
8. RS3 Laxmi 17D0007
9. RS3 Mohammed Saif Ali 17D0008
10. RS3 Nandhini .S 17D0009
11. RS3 Rachana S.N 17D0011
12. RS3 Rohith R 17D0012
13. RS3 Rumana Khan 17D0013
14. RS3 Sara Mazher 17D0014
15. RS3 Sarah Fathima 17D0015
16. RS3 Shashikala K.P 17D0016
17. RS3 Shilpa .A 17D0017
18. RS3 Subhashini S. Doddamani 17D0018
19. RS3 Sumana P.S 17D0019
20. RS3 Zaiba Khan 17D0020
21. RS3 Aiswarya Suresh 17D0021
22. RS3 Akash Das 17D0022
23. RS3 Akhil Santosh 17D0023
24. RS3 Akshai V.B 17D0024
25. RS3 Amishaa Jalan 17D0025
26. RS3 Ch Sravanee 17D0026
27. RS3 Chandana S.K 17D0027
28. RS3 Dpbianglin Riangshiang 17D0029
29. RS3 Devi Priya 17D0030
30. RS3 Fadhrunnisha .M 17D0032
31. RS3 Kaeshvi M Kotak 17D0033
32. RS3 Kajol Chopra 17D0034
33. RS3 Kriti Anand 17D0035
34. RS3 Linu Das 17D0036
35. RS3 Maseera Bee .S 17D0037
36. RS3 Medha Kanaujia 17D0038
37. RS3 Monica Jeselene .J 17D0039
38. RS3 Munavar Ali T.P 17D0040
39. RS3 Mustaque Aqib Ahmed 17D0041
40. RS3 Narne Pravallika 17D0042
41. RS3 Prathipati Manideepa Rushmitha 17D0044
42. RS3 Puja Kumari Pandey 17D0045
43. RS3 Resli Marva .A 17D0046
44. RS3 Sagarika Deka 17D0048
45. RS3 Shobha Gupta 17D0050
46. RS3 Siddhi Bhartiya 17D0051
47. RS3 Smruthi .J 17D0052
48. RS3 Abhirami P.P 17D0053
49. RS3 Jaithra P.J 17D0054
50. RS3 Nikitha Sony 17D0055

III BDS

Sl. No. Scheme Student Name Reg. No.
1. RS2 Masih Gharavi 05D3043
2. RS3 Soheila Barani 14D0053
3. RS3 Athulya Mohanan 15D0004
4. RS3 Mohadeseh Kianighaleh 15D0054
5. RS3 Akangsha Goswami 16D0002
6. RS3 Amreen Firdose 16D0003
7. RS3 Anagha K.M 16D0004
8. RS3 Anuswara .K 16D0005
9. RS3 C.R. Harshitha 16D0006
10. RS3 Dimple Agarwal 16D0007
11. RS3 Diya Jose 16D0008
11. RS3 Mudakanna 16D0009
12. RS3 Nikitha Elizabeth Thomas 16D0010
13. RS3 Samson Joseph 16D0012
14. RS3 Samson Joseph 16D0012
15. RS3 Sangeetha .S 16D0013
16. RS3 Swati Kumari 16D0015
17. RS3 Vageesh I.P 16D0016
18. RS3 Aishwarya P.M 16D0017
19. RS3 Akshata Shavanna Bolasur 16D0018
20. RS3 Bharat S.P 16D0019
21. RS3 Dhanushree D.R 16D0020
22. RS3 Harshitha Anand 16D0022
23. RS3 Karthik .P 16D0023
24. RS3 K Dhanurdhara Goud 16D0024
25. RS3 Likitha M.N 16D0025
26. RS3 Mahmad Wasim Korti 16D0026
27. RS3 Mohamad Safwaan Sheikh 16D0027
28. RS3 Moode Divya Bai 16D0028
29. RS3 N.S. Vibha 16D0029
30. RS3 Nayan Mourya G.V 16D0030
31. RS3 Prachi 16D0031
32. RS3 R Kavya 16D0032
33. RS3 Rumana 16D0033
34. RS3 Sumayya S. Kadakol 16D0036
35. RS3 Supriya Udachappa Asundi 16D0037
36. RS3 Syed Sumaiyya 16D0038
37. RS3 Vibha V Karbari 16D0039

IV BDS

Sl. No. Scheme Student Name Reg. No.
1. RS2 Sara Gharavi 05D3053
2. RS3 Fatemeh Torab 10D0059
3. RS3 Akriti Pradhan 14D00029
4. RS3 Nehadur Rahman Mallick 14D0030
5. RS3 Sreenath P.R 14D0054
6. RS3 Arathi Joshi 15D0002
7. RS3 Bareera Mariam .A 15D0005
8. RS3 Danish Saniya 15D0009
9. RS3 Geetha Marsetter 15D0011
10. RS3 Hajira Anjum Sultana 15D0012
11. RS3 Mahima .K 15D0015
12. RS3 Megha Basil Pollayil 15D0018
13. RS3 Mizba Fathima 15D0019
14. RS3 Monalisha .M 15D0020
15. RS3 Nida Khan 15D0021
16. RS3 Nunna Sai Prathyusha 15D0022
17. RS3 Popuri Chandrika Lakshmi 15D0023
18. RS3 Renugha S. Narayan 15D0026
19. RS3 Riyanaz Ahmed 15D0027
20. RS3 S. Karthik Raj 15D0028
21. RS3 Saranya .R 15D0029
22. RS3 Shahaziya Faruk Mohammed 15D0030
23. RS3 Sheetal C Kasargod 15D0031
24. RS3 Shreya Chandra 15D0032
25. RS3 Shreya K.B 15D0033
26. RS3 Shriti Agarwal 15D0034
27. RS3 Sowndarya Hawaldar 15D0036
28. RS3 Susmi Joseph 15D0038
29. RS3 Susmita Kumari 15D0039
30. RS3 Tanya S Hiwal 15D0042
31. RS3 Tuhin Halderl 15D0043
32. RS3 Vaishnavi .R 15D0044
33. RS3 Vivek Jyothish 15D0045
34. RS3 Yeshwaritha E.B 15D0046
35. RS3 Yunus Ahmed 15D0047

INTERNS

Sl. No. Scheme Student Name Reg. No.
1. RS3 Nishant Choubey 11D0032
2. RS3 Phurailatpam Jessy 11D0035
3. RS3 Vishnu Aravind 11D0058
4. RS3 Priyam Chowdhury 12D0041
5. RS3 Sandhya .S 12D0047
6. RS3 Swetha Reddy Pogal 13D0013
7. RS3 Ayesha Nurain 13D0023
8. RS3 Shiwangi Sinha 13D0051
9. RS3 Ali Kazemini 14D0003
10. RS3 Apoorva N.J 14D0006
11. RS3 Ashwathi .K 14D0007
12. RS3 Bharath B.N 14D0009
13. RS3 Deepthi Srinivas 14D0014
14. RS3 Jennifer Niveda .J 14D0019
15. RS3 Julia Joy 14D0022
16. RS3 Kualsmita Das 14D0023
17. RS3 Leena Wangkheirakpam 14D0024
18. RS3 Monika .G 14D0029
19. RS3 Nithya .R 14D0031
20. RS3 Nithya .R 14D0031
21. RS3 Pooja Jacob 14D0032
22. RS3 Poornima Reddy .R 14D0033
23. RS3 Priyanka Mukhopadhya 14D0034
24. RS3 R. Kishore Kumar 14D0036
25. RS3 Rajdeep Mallick 14D0037
26. RS3 Rashmi C.R 14D0038
27. RS3 Saeed Farokh Forghany 14D0041
28. RS3 Sandesh .D 14D0042
29. RS3 Sandhya R Bhatkande 14D0043
30. RS3 Sanya Shabnam 14D0044
31. RS3 Shajeev Prabhu .J 14D0047
32. RS3 Sharan Prakash 14D0048
33. RS3 Sharmila Pemmaraju 14D0049
34. RS3 Shravanthi R Gowda 14D0050
35. RS3 Shreya Bhat 14D0051
36. RS3 Swathi .A 14D0055
37. RS3 Tejaswi R Rasalkar 14D0058


MDS Students List -2018-19 Batch

SI .No. 
DEPARTMENT  
NAME  

Oral Medicine & Radiology
Dr. Sunitha H.M


Dr. Rashmi J Kurup

Pedodontics & Preventive Dentistry
Dr. Jyothi Joseph


Dr. Partha Vijay Agarwal


Dr. K.V Noora Beegum

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dr. Nambiar Adhik Unni Krishnan


Dr. J. Rahul Raghavender


Dr. Gomes Sherman Edward

Conservative Dentistry & Endodontics
Dr. Suchitra Kumari


Dr. Ruchika Ghosh


Dr. Priya Yadav .C

Periodontology
Dr. Shreejita Halder


Dr. Fayiza T.K


Dr. Rajeshwari B Hotti

Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopedics
Dr. Sanjana Lahoti


Dr. Vaitheeswari .A


Dr. Shaikh Atif Umar
7
Prosthodontics & Crown & Bridge
Dr. Khushboo Mishra


Dr. Sanjana Shah


Dr. Alwin
8
Public Health Dentistry
Dr. Sarath S .K


MDS Students List -2017-18 Batch

SI.No.  
DEPARTMENT  
NAME  

Pedodontics
Dr. Antra Sinha


Dr. Reshmi .R
 

Dr. Anju Vinod

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dr. Akarsh .R


Dr. Divya .P


Dr. Devmane Aditi Satish

Conservative Dentistry
Dr. Gouthami .D


Dr. Agarwal Sunny Mahesh


Dr. Hasna Haridas

Periodontics
Dr. Pavithra Durgesh


Dr. M. Ranjitha


Dr. Shenbakam .P

Orthodontics
Dr. M. Kokila


Dr. Das Varsha Amalchandra


Dr. Anchan Karishma Prabhakar

Prosthodontics
Dr. Coutinho Cora Abigail


Dr. Akansha Priya


Dr. Iyer Ruchika Swaminathan


MDS Students List -2016-17 Batch

SI.No.  
DEPARTMENT  
NAME  

Oral Medicine & Radiology
Dr. Cecile Priyanthi A


Dr. Raghunand Sindhe J
 

Dr. Sumalatha B N

Pedodontics
Dr. Parvathi Devaraj


Dr. Heigrujam Jesma


Dr. Bairagi Gopaldas Muralidar

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dr. Khundrakpam Yaiphaba


Dr. Shibani Das


Dr. Prabhudesai Vibhas Vinay

Conservative Dentistry
Dr. Arman Thaman


Dr. Anvitha Chandrashekar Shetty


Dr. Nikita Ahuja

Periodontics
Dr. Vanama Sindhu


Dr. Ningdmbam Premananda Singh


Dr. Sweta Kumari

Orthodontics
Dr. Shabana Kouser


Dr. Hishey Khandu Zangpo


Dr. Kavitha Joy
7
Prosthodontics
Dr. Neha Sharma


Dr. Juraise M C


Dr. Radhi R K
8
Public Health Dentistry
Dr. Ashraya Ashesh


Dr. Teenu Vijayan


Dr. Joel Richard
9
Oral Pathology
Dr. Beyon Pius


Dr. A Shabana Parveen


Dr. Ayshath Nirmisha